To the Knesset Web Site in English To the Knesset Website in Hebrew To the Knesset Website in Arabic decoration
decoration
    Knesset Members by Knesset
 

 
Knesset Members of the
Eighth Knesset
 
 
  ABC & Replacements ABC & Factions Women Country of Origin  
Decoration
   
Knesset Members by ABC
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

Key: Blue IconMK (male) Key: Pink IconMK (female) Key: Icon for Partial TenurePartial Tenure - See Replacements


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

V

W

Y

Z

Replacements
14/2/1974 Haviv Shimoni replaced Abd-El-Aziz E-Zoubi
10/3/1974 Nissim Eliad replaced Moshe Kol
10/3/1974 Itzhak Golan replaced Gideon Hausner
10/6/1974 Jacques Amir replaced Golda Meir
23/12/1974 Yigal Cohen replaced Ariel Sharon
8/4/1975 Amos Hadar replaced Uzi Feinerman
2/7/1975 Simcha Freedman replaced Michael Chasani
12/8/1975 Yaakov Frank replaced Pinhas Sapir
23/11/1975 Shlomo-Jacob Gross replaced Menahem Porush
1/9/1976 Senetta Yoseftal replaced Zvi Guershoni
3/1/1977 Yehiel Leket replaced Avraham Ofer
19/1/1977 Haim Kaufman replaced Benjamin Halevi
21/1/1977 Zita Linker replaced Shmuel Tamir (Katznelson)
22/1/1977 Amal Nasereldeen replaced Akiva Nof
16/5/1977 Zvi Alderoti replaced Aharon Yariv

     



State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il