To the Knesset Web Site in English To the Knesset Website in Hebrew To the Knesset Website in Arabic decoration
decoration
    Knesset Members by Knesset
 

 
Knesset Members of the
Third Knesset
 
 
  ABC & Replacements ABC & Factions Women Country of Origin  
Decoration
   
Knesset Members by ABC
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

Key: Blue IconMK (male) Key: Pink IconMK (female) Key: Icon for Partial TenurePartial Tenure - See Replacements


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

U

V

W

Y

Z

Replacements
21/9/1955 Yussuf Hamis replaced Itzhak Itzhaky (Lishovsky)
12/10/1955 Nahum Nir replaced Tzipora Laskov
14/11/1955 Yaakov Nitzani replaced Yaakov-Shimshon Shapira
13/2/1956 Jabr Moade replaced Seif E-Din E-Zoubi
1/10/1956 Yizhar Smilansky replaced Aharon Becker
8/10/1956 Israel Kargman replaced Shneor Zalman Shazar
24/10/1956 David Bar-Rav-Hai replaced Senetta Yoseftal
16/6/1957 Yaakov Klivnov replaced Chaim Ariav
31/7/1957 Hannah Lamdan replaced Ehud Avriel
28/10/1957 Yohanan Cohen replaced Yeshayahu Foerder
19/12/1957 Amos Degani replaced Aharon Remez
9/6/1958 Moshe Carmel replaced Yitzhak Tabankin
17/9/1958 Yerachmiel Assa replaced Avraham Abaas
28/1/1959 Haim Joseph Zadok replaced Joseph Shprinzak
2/3/1959 Shlomo-Jacob Gross replaced Zalman Ben-Yaakov
6/7/1959 Jenia Tversky replaced Shlomo Hillel

     



State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il