To the Knesset Web Site in English To the Knesset Website in Hebrew To the Knesset Website in Arabic decoration
decoration
    Knesset Members by Knesset
 

 
Knesset Members of the
Sixteenth Knesset
 
 
  ABC & Replacements ABC & Factions Women Country of Origin  
Decoration
   
Knesset Members by ABC
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

Key: Blue IconMK (male) Key: Pink IconMK (female) Key: Icon for Partial TenurePartial Tenure - See Replacements


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

V

W

Y

Z

Replacements
26/3/2003 Eliezer Cohen replaced Avigdor Liberman
28/6/2004 Raleb Majadele replaced Avraham Burg
16/12/2004 Erela Golan replaced Yehudith Naot
23/2/2005 Shmuel Halpert replaced Israel Eichler
18/11/2005 Saleh Tarif replaced Amram Mitzna
10/12/2005 Penina Rosenblum replaced Tzachi Hanegbi
5/1/2006 David Mena replaced Omri Sharon
11/1/2006 Sofa Landver replaced Avraham Shochat
17/1/2006 Wizman Shiry replaced Shimon Peres
17/1/2006 Avraham Yechezkel replaced Dalia Itzik
18/1/2006 Efi Oshaya replaced Haim Ramon
21/1/2006 Tova Ilan replaced Efi Oshaya
22/1/2006 Ronen Tzur replaced Saleh Tarif
28/1/2006 Dani Koren replaced Avraham Yechezkel
8/2/2006 Esterina Tartman replaced Michael Nudelman
8/2/2006 Orna Angel replaced Sofa Landver
15/2/2006 Neta Dobrin replaced Orna Angel
25/3/2006 Ofer Hugi replaced Yair Peretz

     



State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il