To the Knesset Web Site in English To the Knesset Website in Hebrew To the Knesset Website in Arabic decoration
decoration
    Knesset Members by Knesset
 

 
Knesset Members of the
Fifteenth Knesset
 
 
  ABC & Replacements ABC & Factions Women Country of Origin  
Decoration
   
Knesset Members by ABC
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

Key: Blue IconMK (male) Key: Pink IconMK (female) Key: Icon for Partial TenurePartial Tenure - See Replacements


A

B

C

D

E

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

V

Y

Z

Replacements
6/7/1999 Yuval Steinitz replaced Benjamin Netanyahu
15/7/1999 Nahum Langental replaced Yitzhak Levy
20/10/1999 Zvi Hendel replaced Hanan Porat
17/11/1999 Eli Ben-Menachem replaced Yossi Beilin
17/11/1999 Colette Avital replaced Matan Vilnai
25/2/2000 Mossi Raz replaced Chaim Oron
31/7/2000 Ze`ev Boim replaced Moshe Katsav
15/2/2001 Mordechai Mishani replaced Elie Goldschmidt
15/2/2001 Efi Oshaya replaced Uzi Baram
8/3/2001 David Magen (Monsonego) replaced Uri Savir
8/3/2001 Nehama Ronen replaced Amnon Lipkin-Shahak
9/3/2001 Eitan Cabel replaced Ehud Barak
28/3/2001 Yechiel Lasry replaced Itzchak Mordechay
17/10/2001 Uri Yehuda Ariel replaced Rechavam Ze`evi
22/2/2002 Eli Cohen replaced Joshua Matza
5/6/2002 Yehuda Gilad replaced Maxim Levy
11/8/2002 Orit Noked replaced Shlomo Ben-Ami
21/8/2002 Tzaly Reshef replaced Ra`anan Cohen
31/10/2002 Uzi Even replaced Amnon Rubinstein
14/11/2002 Pinhas Zabre replaced David Tal

     



State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il