Governments of Israel
 

Ministers by Ministry
Prime Ministers
Ministry for Jerusalem Affairs
Ministry for Senior Citizens
Ministry of Agriculture
Ministry of Communication
Ministry of Defense
Ministry of Economics and Planning
Ministry of Education and Culture
Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Health
Ministry of Immigrant Absorption
Ministry of Information
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Ministry of Justice
Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare
Ministry of Police (Internal Security)
Ministry of Religions
Ministry of Science
Ministry of the Environment
Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ministry of Transportation
Ministers Without Portfolio
All Ministers in the Ministry of Housing and Construction
Fifth Knesset
Government 10 Giora Yoseftal Minister of Housing 02/11/1961 - 23/08/1962 (died)
Joseph Aharon Almogi Minister of Housing 30/10/1962 - 26/06/1963
Government 11 Joseph Aharon Almogi Minister of Housing 26/06/1963 - 22/12/1964
Government 12 Joseph Aharon Almogi Minister of Housing 22/12/1964 - 23/05/1965
Levi Eshkol Minister of Housing 31/05/1965 - 12/01/1966
Sixth Knesset
Government 13 Mordechai Bentov Minister of Housing 12/01/1966 - 17/03/1969
Government 14 Mordechai Bentov Minister of Housing 17/03/1969 - 15/12/1969
Seventh Knesset
Government 15 Zeev Sherf Minister of Housing 15/12/1969 - 10/03/1974
Eighth Knesset
Government 16 Yehoshua Rabinowitz Minister of Housing 10/03/1974 - 03/06/1974
Government 17 Avraham Ofer Minister of Housing 03/06/1974 - 03/01/1977 (died)
Shlomo Rosen Minister of Housing 16/01/1977 - 20/06/1977
Ninth Knesset
Government 18 Gideon Patt Minister of Construction and Housing 20/06/1977 - 15/01/1979
David Levy Minister of Construction and Housing 15/01/1979 - 05/08/1981
Tenth Knesset
Government 19 David Levy Minister of Construction and Housing 05/08/1981 - 10/10/1983
Moshe Katsav Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 11/08/1981 - 10/10/1983
Government 20 David Levy Minister of Construction and Housing 10/10/1983 - 13/09/1984
Moshe Katsav Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 10/10/1983 - 13/09/1984
Eleventh Knesset
Government 21 David Levy Minister of Construction and Housing 13/09/1984 - 20/10/1986
Government 22 David Levy Minister of Construction and Housing 20/10/1986 - 22/12/1988
Twelfth Knesset
Government 23 David Levy Minister of Construction and Housing 22/12/1988 - 11/06/1990
Government 24 Ariel Sharon Minister of Construction and Housing 11/06/1990 - 13/07/1992
Avraham Ravitz Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 25/06/1990 - 13/07/1992
Thirteenth Knesset
Government 25 Binyamin Ben-Eliezer Minister of Construction and Housing 13/07/1992 - 22/11/1995
Arieh Gamliel Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 29/07/1992 - 09/09/1993
Ran Cohen Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 04/08/1992 - 31/12/1992
Eli Ben-Menachem Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 08/04/1993 - 22/11/1995
Alex Goldfarb Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 02/01/1995 - 22/11/1995
Government 26 Binyamin Ben-Eliezer Minister of Construction and Housing 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Eli Ben-Menachem Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Alex Goldfarb Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Fourteenth Knesset
Government 27 Benjamin Netanyahu Minister of Housing 18/06/1996 - 06/07/1999
Meir Porush Deputy Min. of Housing 24/06/1996 - 06/07/1999
Fifteenth Knesset
Government 28 Yitzhak Levy Minister of Construction and Housing 06/07/1999 - 12/07/2000
Binyamin Ben-Eliezer Minister of Construction and Housing 11/10/2000 - 07/03/2001
Government 29 Natan Sharansky Minister of Construction and Housing 07/03/2001 - 28/02/2003
Meir Porush Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 04/06/2001 - 28/02/2003
Sixteenth Knesset
Government 30 Effie Eitam Minister of Construction and Housing 03/03/2003 - 10/06/2004
Tzipi Livni Minister of Construction and Housing 31/08/2004 - 10/01/2005
Isaac Herzog Minister of Construction and Housing 10/01/2005 - 23/11/2005
Ze`ev Boim Minister of Construction and Housing 18/01/2006 - 04/05/2006
Eli Ben-Menachem Deputy Min. of Construction and Housing 11/01/2005 - 23/11/2005
Tzipi Livni Acting Min. of Construction and Housing 04/07/2004 - 31/08/2004
Seventeenth Knesset
Government 31 Meir Sheetrit Minister of Construction and Housing 04/05/2006 - 04/07/2007
Ze`ev Boim Minister of Construction and Housing 04/07/2007 - 31/03/2009
Eighteenth Knesset
Government 32 Ariel Atias Minister of Construction and Housing 31/03/2009 - 18/03/2013
Nineteenth Knesset
Government 33 Uri Yehuda Ariel Minister of Construction 18/03/2013 - 14/05/2015
Twentieth Knesset
Government 34 Yoav Gallant Minister of Construction and Housing 14/05/2015
Jackie Levy Minister in the Ministry of Construction 14/06/2015
 
 


State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2016, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il