Governments of Israel
 

Ministers by Ministry
Prime Ministers
Ministry of Agriculture
Ministry of Communication
Ministry of Defense
Ministry of Economics and Planning
Ministry of Education and Culture
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Health
Ministry of Housing and Construction
Ministry of Immigrant Absorption
Ministry of Information
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Ministry of Justice
Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare
Ministry of Police (Internal Security)
Ministry of Religions
Ministry of Science
Ministry of the Environment
Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ministry of Transportation
Ministers Without Portfolio
All Ministers in the Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure
Ninth Knesset
Government 18 Yitzhak Moday Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 20/06/1977 - 05/08/1981
Tenth Knesset
Government 19 Yitzhak Berman Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 05/08/1981 - 30/09/1982
Yitzhak Moday Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 19/10/1982 - 10/10/1983
Government 20 Yitzhak Moday Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 10/10/1983 - 13/09/1984
Eleventh Knesset
Government 21 Moshe Shahal Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 13/09/1984 - 20/10/1986
Government 22 Moshe Shahal Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 20/10/1986 - 22/12/1988
Twelfth Knesset
Government 23 Moshe Shahal Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 22/12/1988 - 15/03/1990
Government 24 Yuval Neeman Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 11/06/1990 - 21/01/1992
Thirteenth Knesset
Government 25 Amnon Rubinstein Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 13/07/1992 - 07/06/1993
Moshe Shahal Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 13/07/1992 - 09/01/1995
Gonen Segev Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 09/01/1995 - 22/11/1995
Government 26 Gonen Segev Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Fourteenth Knesset
Government 27 Yitzhak Levy Minister of Energy and Infrastructure 18/06/1996 - 08/07/1996
Ariel Sharon Minister of National Infrastructure 08/07/1996 - 06/07/1999
Fifteenth Knesset
Government 28 Eliyahu Suissa Minister of National Infrastructure 06/07/1999 - 11/07/2000
Avraham Shochat Minister of National Infrastructure 11/10/2000 - 07/03/2001
Government 29 Avigdor Liberman Minister of National Infrastructure 07/03/2001 - 14/03/2002
Effie Eitam Minister of National Infrastructure 18/09/2002 - 28/02/2003
Naomi Blumenthal Deputy Min. of National Infrastructure 07/03/2001 - 01/01/2003
Sixteenth Knesset
Government 30 Joseph Paritzky Minister of National Infrastructure 28/02/2003 - 13/07/2004
Eliezer Sandberg Minister of National Infrastructure 19/07/2004 - 04/12/2004
Binyamin Ben-Eliezer Minister of National Infrastructure 10/01/2005 - 23/11/2005
Ronnie Bar-On Minister of National Infrastructure 18/01/2006 - 04/05/2006
Seventeenth Knesset
Government 31 Binyamin Ben-Eliezer Minister of National Infrastructure 04/05/2006 - 31/03/2009
Eighteenth Knesset
Government 32 Uzi Landau Minister of Energy and Water 31/03/2009 - 18/03/2013
Nineteenth Knesset
Government 33 Silvan Shalom Minister of National Infrastructure, Energy, and Water 18/03/2013
 
 


State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il