Governments of Israel
 

Ministers by Ministry
Prime Ministers
Ministry of Agriculture
Ministry of Communication
Ministry of Defense
Ministry of Economics and Planning
Ministry of Education and Culture
Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Health
Ministry of Housing and Construction
Ministry of Immigrant Absorption
Ministry of Information
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Ministry of Justice
Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare
Ministry of Police (Internal Security)
Ministry of Religions
Ministry of Science
Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ministry of Transportation
Ministers Without Portfolio
All Ministers in the Ministry of the Environment
Twelfth Knesset
Government 23 Roni Milo Minister of the Environment 22/12/1988 - 07/03/1990
Raphael Edery Minister of the Environment 07/03/1990 - 15/03/1990
Government 24 Yitzhak Shamir Minister of the Environment 11/06/1990 - 13/07/1992
Yigal Bibi Deputy Min. of the Environment 20/11/1990 - 13/07/1992
Thirteenth Knesset
Government 25 Ora Namir Minister of the Environment 13/07/1992 - 31/12/1992
Yossi Sarid Minister of the Environment 31/12/1992 - 22/11/1995
Government 26 Yossi Sarid Minister of the Environment 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Fourteenth Knesset
Government 27 Rafael Eitan Minister of the Environment 18/06/1996 - 06/07/1999
Fifteenth Knesset
Government 28 Dalia Itzik Minister of the Environment 06/07/1999 - 07/03/2001
Government 29 Tzachi Hanegbi Minister of the Environment 07/03/2001 - 28/02/2003
Sixteenth Knesset
Government 30 Yehudith Naot Minister of the Environment 28/02/2003 - 17/10/2004
Ilan Shalgi Minister of the Environment 29/11/2004 - 04/12/2004
Shalom Simhon Minister of the Environment 10/01/2005 - 23/11/2005
Gideon Ezra Minister of the Environment 18/01/2006 - 04/05/2006
Ilan Shalgi Acting Min. of the Environment 17/10/2004 - 29/11/2004
Seventeenth Knesset
Government 31 Gideon Ezra Minister of Environmental Protection 04/05/2006 - 31/03/2009
Eighteenth Knesset
Government 32 Gilad Erdan Minister of Environmental Protection 31/03/2009 - 18/03/2013
Nineteenth Knesset
Government 33 Amir Peretz Minister of Environmental Protection 18/03/2013 - 11/11/2014
 
 


State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il