Governments of Israel
 

Ministers by Ministry
Prime Ministers
Ministry of Agriculture
Ministry of Communication
Ministry of Defense
Ministry of Economics and Planning
Ministry of Education and Culture
Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Health
Ministry of Housing and Construction
Ministry of Information
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Ministry of Justice
Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare
Ministry of Police (Internal Security)
Ministry of Religions
Ministry of Science
Ministry of the Environment
Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ministry of Transportation
Ministers Without Portfolio
All Ministers in the Ministry of Immigrant Absorption
Provisional State Council
Provisional Government Haim-Moshe Shapira Minister of Immigration 14/05/1948 - 10/03/1949
First Knesset
Government 1 Haim-Moshe Shapira Minister of Immigration 10/03/1949 - 01/11/1950
Government 2 Haim-Moshe Shapira Minister of Immigration 01/11/1950 - 08/10/1951
Sixth Knesset
Government 13 Yigal Allon Minister of Immigration and Absorption 01/07/1968 - 17/03/1969
Arie Lova Eliav Deputy Min. of Immigration and Absorption 12/08/1968 - 17/03/1969
Government 14 Yigal Allon Minister of Immigration and Absorption 17/03/1969 - 15/12/1969
Arie Lova Eliav Deputy Min. of Immigration and Absorption 17/03/1969 - 15/12/1969
Seventh Knesset
Government 15 Shimon Peres Minister of Immigration and Absorption 22/12/1969 - 27/07/1970
Natan Peled Minister of Immigration and Absorption 27/07/1970 - 10/03/1974
Shlomo Rosen Deputy Min. of Immigration and Absorption 20/11/1972 - 10/03/1974
Eighth Knesset
Government 16 Shlomo Rosen Minister of Immigration and Absorption 10/03/1974 - 03/06/1974
Government 17 Shlomo Rosen Minister of Immigration and Absorption 03/06/1974 - 20/06/1977
Ninth Knesset
Government 18 David Levy Minister of Immigration and Absorption 20/06/1977 - 05/08/1981
Tenth Knesset
Government 19 Aharon Abuhatssira Minister of Immigration and Absorption 05/08/1981 - 04/05/1982
Aharon Uzan Minister of Immigration and Absorption 04/05/1982 - 10/10/1983
Aharon Uzan Deputy Min. of Immigration and Absorption 11/08/1981 - 04/05/1982
Government 20 Aharon Uzan Minister of Immigration and Absorption 10/10/1983 - 13/09/1984
Eleventh Knesset
Government 21 Yaacov Tsur Minister of Immigration and Absorption 13/09/1984 - 20/10/1986
Government 22 Yaacov Tsur Minister of Immigration and Absorption 20/10/1986 - 22/12/1988
Twelfth Knesset
Government 23 Yitzhak Haim Peretz Minister of Immigration and Absorption 22/12/1988 - 11/06/1990
Government 24 Yitzhak Haim Peretz Minister of Immigration and Absorption 11/06/1990 - 13/07/1992
Thirteenth Knesset
Government 25 Yair Tsaban Minister of Immigration and Absorption 13/07/1992 - 22/11/1995
Government 26 Yair Tsaban Minister of Immigration and Absorption 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Fourteenth Knesset
Government 27 Yuli-Yoel Edelstein Minister of Immigration and Absorption 18/06/1996 - 06/07/1999
Fifteenth Knesset
Government 28 Ehud Barak Minister of Immigration and Absorption 06/07/1999 - 05/08/1999
Yuli Tamir Minister of Immigration and Absorption 05/08/1999 - 07/03/2001
Marina Solodkin Deputy Min. of Immigration and Absorption 05/08/1999 - 11/07/2000
Government 29 Ariel Sharon Minister of Immigration and Absorption 07/03/2001 - 28/02/2003
Yuli-Yoel Edelstein Deputy Min. of Immigration and Absorption 07/03/2001 - 28/02/2003
Sixteenth Knesset
Government 30 Tzipi Livni Minister of Immigration and Absorption 28/02/2003 - 04/05/2006
Marina Solodkin Deputy Min. of Immigration and Absorption 30/03/2005 - 04/05/2006
Seventeenth Knesset
Government 31 Ze`ev Boim Minister of Immigration and Absorption 04/05/2006 - 04/07/2007
Jacob Edery Minister of Immigration and Absorption 04/07/2007 - 14/07/2008
Eli Aflalo Minister of Immigration and Absorption 14/07/2008 - 31/03/2009
Eighteenth Knesset
Government 32 Sofa Landver Minister of Immigration and Absorption 31/03/2009 - 18/03/2013
Nineteenth Knesset
Government 33 Sofa Landver Minister of Immigration and Absorption 18/03/2013
 
 


State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il