Governments of Israel
 

Ministers by Ministry
Prime Ministers
Ministry of Agriculture
Ministry of Communication
Ministry of Defense
Ministry of Economics and Planning
Ministry of Education and Culture
Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Health
Ministry of Housing and Construction
Ministry of Immigrant Absorption
Ministry of Information
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Ministry of Justice
Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare
Ministry of Police (Internal Security)
Ministry of Religions
Ministry of Science
Ministry of the Environment
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ministry of Transportation
Ministers Without Portfolio
All Ministers in the Ministry of Tourism
Fifth Knesset
Government 12 Akiva Govrin Minister of Tourism 22/12/1964 - 12/01/1966
Sixth Knesset
Government 13 Moshe Kol Minister of Tourism 12/01/1966 - 17/03/1969
Government 14 Moshe Kol Minister of Tourism 17/03/1969 - 15/12/1969
Seventh Knesset
Government 15 Moshe Kol Minister of Tourism 15/12/1969 - 10/03/1974
Yehuda Shaari Deputy Min. of Tourism 22/12/1969 - 10/03/1974
Eighth Knesset
Government 16 Moshe Kol Minister of Tourism 10/03/1974 - 03/06/1974
Government 17 Moshe Kol Minister of Tourism 03/06/1974 - 20/06/1977
Tenth Knesset
Government 19 Gideon Patt Minister of Tourism 05/08/1981 - 11/08/1981
Avraham Sharir Minister of Tourism 11/08/1981 - 10/10/1983
Government 20 Avraham Sharir Minister of Tourism 10/10/1983 - 13/09/1984
Eleventh Knesset
Government 21 Avraham Sharir Minister of Tourism 13/09/1984 - 20/10/1986
Government 22 Avraham Sharir Minister of Tourism 20/10/1986 - 22/12/1988
Twelfth Knesset
Government 23 Gideon Patt Minister of Tourism 22/12/1988 - 11/06/1990
Government 24 Gideon Patt Minister of Tourism 11/06/1990 - 13/07/1992
Thirteenth Knesset
Government 25 Uzi Baram Minister of Tourism 13/07/1992 - 22/11/1995
Government 26 Uzi Baram Minister of Tourism 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Fourteenth Knesset
Government 27 Moshe Katsav Minister of Tourism 18/06/1996 - 06/07/1999
Fifteenth Knesset
Government 28 Ehud Barak Minister of Tourism 06/07/1999 - 05/08/1999
Amnon Lipkin-Shahak Minister of Tourism 05/08/1999 - 07/03/2001
Government 29 Rechavam Ze`evi Minister of Tourism 07/03/2001 - 17/10/2001 (assassinated)
Benyamin Elon Minister of Tourism 31/10/2001 - 14/03/2002
Yitzhak Levy Minister of Tourism 18/09/2002 - 28/02/2003
Sixteenth Knesset
Government 30 Benyamin Elon Minister of Tourism 28/02/2003 - 06/06/2004
Gideon Ezra Minister of Tourism 31/08/2004 - 10/01/2005
Abraham Hirchson Minister of Tourism 10/01/2005 - 04/05/2006
Gideon Ezra Acting Min. of Tourism 04/07/2004 - 31/08/2004
Seventeenth Knesset
Government 31 Isaac Herzog Minister of Tourism 04/05/2006 - 21/03/2007
Yitzhak Aharonovitch Minister of Tourism 21/03/2007 - 18/01/2008
Ruhama Avraham Balila Minister of Tourism 14/07/2008 - 31/03/2009
Eighteenth Knesset
Government 32 Stas Misezhnikov Minister of Tourism 31/03/2009 - 18/03/2013
Nineteenth Knesset
Government 33 Uzi Landau Minister of Tourism 18/03/2013
 
 


State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il