Governments of Israel
 

Ministers by Ministry
Prime Ministers
Ministry of Agriculture
Ministry of Defense
Ministry of Economics and Planning
Ministry of Education and Culture
Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Health
Ministry of Housing and Construction
Ministry of Immigrant Absorption
Ministry of Information
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Ministry of Justice
Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare
Ministry of Police (Internal Security)
Ministry of Religions
Ministry of Science
Ministry of the Environment
Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ministry of Transportation
Ministers Without Portfolio
All Ministers in the Ministry of Communication
Second Knesset
Government 3 Mordechai Nurock Minister of Postal Services 03/11/1952 - 24/12/1952
Government 4 Yosef Burg Minister of Postal Services 24/12/1952 - 26/01/1954
Government 5 Yosef Burg Minister of Postal Services 26/01/1954 - 29/06/1955
Government 6 Yosef Burg Minister of Postal Services 29/06/1955 - 03/11/1955
Third Knesset
Government 7 Yosef Burg Minister of Postal Services 03/11/1955 - 07/01/1958
Government 8 Yosef Burg Minister of Postal Services 07/01/1958 - 01/07/1958
Israel Barzilai Minister of Postal Services 24/11/1958 - 17/12/1959
Fourth Knesset
Government 9 Benjamin Mintz Minister of Postal Services 17/07/1960 - 30/05/1961 (died)
Fifth Knesset
Government 10 Eliyahu Sasson Minister of Postal Services 02/11/1961 - 26/06/1963
Government 11 Eliyahu Sasson Minister of Postal Services 26/06/1963 - 22/12/1964
Government 12 Eliyahu Sasson Minister of Postal Services 22/12/1964 - 12/01/1966
Sixth Knesset
Government 13 Eliyahu Sasson Minister of Postal Services 12/01/1966 - 02/01/1967
Yisrael Yeshayahu Minister of Postal Services 02/01/1967 - 17/03/1969
Government 14 Yisrael Yeshayahu Minister of Postal Services 17/03/1969 - 15/12/1969
Seventh Knesset
Government 15 Elimelech Rimalt Minister of Postal Services 15/12/1969 - 06/08/1970
Shimon Peres Minister of Communications 01/09/1970 - 10/03/1974
Jabr Moade Deputy Min. of Communications 27/10/1971 - 10/03/1974
Eighth Knesset
Government 16 Aharon Uzan Minister of Communications 10/03/1974 - 03/06/1974
Jabr Moade Deputy Min. of Communications 06/05/1974 - 03/06/1974
Government 17 Yitzhak Rabin Minister of Communications 03/06/1974 - 20/03/1975
Aharon Uzan Minister of Communications 20/03/1975 - 20/06/1977
Jabr Moade Deputy Min. of Communications 03/06/1974 - 24/03/1975
Eliahu Moyal Deputy Min. of Communications 24/03/1975 - 20/06/1977
Ninth Knesset
Government 18 Menachem Begin Minister of Communications 20/06/1977 - 24/10/1977
Meir Amit Minister of Communications 24/10/1977 - 15/09/1978
Yitzhak Moday Minister of Communications 15/01/1979 - 22/12/1980
Yoram Aridor Minister of Communications 05/01/1981 - 05/08/1981
Tenth Knesset
Government 19 Mordechai Zipori Minister of Communications 05/08/1981 - 10/10/1983
Government 20 Mordechai Zipori Minister of Communications 10/10/1983 - 13/09/1984
Eleventh Knesset
Government 21 Amnon Rubinstein Minister of Communications 13/09/1984 - 20/10/1986
Government 22 Amnon Rubinstein Minister of Communications 20/10/1986 - 26/05/1987
Gad Yaacobi Minister of Communications 08/06/1987 - 22/12/1988
Twelfth Knesset
Government 23 Gad Yaacobi Minister of Communications 22/12/1988 - 15/03/1990
Government 24 Raphael Pinchasi Minister of Communications 11/06/1990 - 13/07/1992
Efraim Gur Deputy Min. of Communications 02/07/1990 - 20/11/1990
Thirteenth Knesset
Government 25 Moshe Shahal Minister of Communications 13/07/1992 - 07/06/1993
Shulamit Aloni Minister of Communications 07/06/1993 - 22/11/1995
Government 26 Shulamit Aloni Minister of Communications 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Fourteenth Knesset
Government 27 Limor Livnat Minister of Communications 18/06/1996 - 06/07/1999
Fifteenth Knesset
Government 28 Binyamin Ben-Eliezer Minister of Communications 06/07/1999 - 07/03/2001
Yitzhak Vaknin Deputy Min. of Communications 05/08/1999 - 11/07/2000
Government 29 Reuven Rivlin Minister of Communications 07/03/2001 - 28/02/2003
Sixteenth Knesset
Government 30 Ariel Sharon Minister of Communications 28/02/2003 - 17/08/2003
Ehud Olmert Minister of Communications 29/09/2003 - 10/01/2005
Dalia Itzik Minister of Communications 10/01/2005 - 23/11/2005
Abraham Hirchson Minister of Communications 18/01/2006 - 04/05/2006
Seventeenth Knesset
Government 31 Ariel Atias Minister of Communications 04/05/2006 - 31/03/2009
Eighteenth Knesset
Government 32 Moshe Kahlon Minister of Communications 31/03/2009 - 18/03/2013
Nineteenth Knesset
Government 33 Gilad Erdan Minister of Communications 18/03/2013 - 05/11/2014
Benjamin Netanyahu Minister of Communications 05/11/2014
 
 


State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il