Governments of Israel
 

Ministers by Ministry
Prime Ministers
Ministry of Agriculture
Ministry of Communication
Ministry of Defense
Ministry of Economics and Planning
Ministry of Education and Culture
Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Housing and Construction
Ministry of Immigrant Absorption
Ministry of Information
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Ministry of Justice
Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare
Ministry of Police (Internal Security)
Ministry of Religions
Ministry of Science
Ministry of the Environment
Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Trade and Industry
Ministry of Transportation
Ministers Without Portfolio
All Ministers in the Ministry of Health
Provisional State Council
Provisional Government Haim-Moshe Shapira Minister of Health 14/05/1948 - 10/03/1949
First Knesset
Government 1 Haim-Moshe Shapira Minister of Health 10/03/1949 - 01/11/1950
Government 2 Haim-Moshe Shapira Minister of Health 01/11/1950 - 08/10/1951
Second Knesset
Government 3 Yosef Burg Minister of Health 08/10/1951 - 24/12/1952
Government 4 Yosef Sapir Minister of Health 24/12/1952 - 29/12/1952
Yosef Serlin Minister of Health 29/12/1952 - 26/01/1954
Government 5 Yosef Serlin Minister of Health 26/01/1954 - 29/06/1955
Government 6 Dov Yosef Minister of Health 29/06/1955 - 03/11/1955
Third Knesset
Government 7 Israel Barzilai Minister of Health 03/11/1955 - 07/01/1958
Government 8 Israel Barzilai Minister of Health 07/01/1958 - 17/12/1959
Fourth Knesset
Government 9 Israel Barzilai Minister of Health 17/12/1959 - 02/11/1961
Fifth Knesset
Government 10 Haim-Moshe Shapira Minister of Health 02/11/1961 - 26/06/1963
Yitzhak Raphael Deputy Min. of Health 06/11/1961 - 26/06/1963
Government 11 Haim-Moshe Shapira Minister of Health 26/06/1963 - 22/12/1964
Yitzhak Raphael Deputy Min. of Health 01/07/1963 - 22/12/1964
Government 12 Haim-Moshe Shapira Minister of Health 22/12/1964 - 12/01/1966
Yitzhak Raphael Deputy Min. of Health 23/12/1964 - 22/03/1965
Shlomo-Israel Ben-Meir Deputy Min. of Health 24/03/1965 - 12/01/1966
Sixth Knesset
Government 13 Israel Barzilai Minister of Health 12/01/1966 - 17/03/1969
Government 14 Israel Barzilai Minister of Health 17/03/1969 - 15/12/1969
Seventh Knesset
Government 15 Haim Gvati Minister of Health 22/12/1969 - 27/07/1970
Victor Shem-Tov Minister of Health 27/07/1970 - 10/03/1974
Abd-El-Aziz E-Zoubi Deputy Min. of Health 24/05/1971 - 10/03/1974
Eighth Knesset
Government 16 Victor Shem-Tov Minister of Health 10/03/1974 - 03/06/1974
Government 17 Victor Shem-Tov Minister of Health 03/06/1974 - 20/06/1977
Ninth Knesset
Government 18 Eliezer Shostak Minister of Health 20/06/1977 - 05/08/1981
Tenth Knesset
Government 19 Eliezer Shostak Minister of Health 05/08/1981 - 10/10/1983
Government 20 Eliezer Shostak Minister of Health 10/10/1983 - 13/09/1984
Eleventh Knesset
Government 21 Mordechai Gur Minister of Health 13/09/1984 - 20/10/1986
Shoshana Arbeli-Almozlino Deputy Min. of Health 24/09/1984 - 20/10/1986
Government 22 Shoshana Arbeli-Almozlino Minister of Health 20/10/1986 - 22/12/1988
Twelfth Knesset
Government 23 Yaacov Tsur Minister of Health 22/12/1988 - 15/03/1990
Government 24 Ehud Olmert Minister of Health 11/06/1990 - 13/07/1992
Eliezer Mizrachi Deputy Min. of Health 25/06/1990 - 13/07/1992
Thirteenth Knesset
Government 25 Haim Ramon Minister of Health 13/07/1992 - 08/02/1994
Yitzhak Rabin Minister of Health 08/02/1994 - 01/06/1994
Ephraim Sneh Minister of Health 01/06/1994 - 22/11/1995
Nawaf Mazalha Deputy Min. of Health 04/08/1992 - 22/11/1995
Government 26 Ephraim Sneh Minister of Health 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Nawaf Mazalha Deputy Min. of Health 22/11/1995 - 18/06/1996
Fourteenth Knesset
Government 27 Tzachi Hanegbi Minister of Health 18/06/1996 - 12/11/1996
Joshua Matza Minister of Health 12/11/1996 - 06/07/1999
Shlomo Benizri Deputy Min. of Health 13/08/1996 - 06/07/1999
Fifteenth Knesset
Government 28 Shlomo Benizri Minister of Health 06/07/1999 - 11/07/2000
Roni Milo Minister of Health 10/08/2000 - 07/03/2001
Government 29 Nissim Dahan Minister of Health 07/03/2001 - 23/05/2002
Ariel Sharon Minister of Health 23/05/2002 - 03/06/2002
Nissim Dahan Minister of Health 03/06/2002 - 28/02/2003
Sixteenth Knesset
Government 30 Dan Naveh Minister of Health 28/02/2003 - 14/01/2006
Jacob Edery Minister of Health 18/01/2006 - 04/05/2006
Seventeenth Knesset
Government 31 Yacov Ben Yizri Minister of Health 04/05/2006
Eighteenth Knesset
Government 32 Benjamin Netanyahu Minister of Health 31/03/2009 - 18/03/2013
Yakov Litzman Deputy Min. of Health 06/04/2009 - 18/03/2013
Nineteenth Knesset
Government 33 Yael German Minister of Health 18/03/2013 - 04/12/2014
 
 


State Symbol - Menora and Olive Branches
© Copyright 2014, all rights reserved to the State of Israel or to third parties as detailed in this link.
We welcome your Suggestions and Comments. Email: feedback@knesset.gov.il