homepage
 
Central Elections Committee About the Elections Legislation
Lists & Candidates
Results
Knesset Website
 
Lists and Candidates

Links
Brit Olam
Top candidate: Ofer Lifschitz
List of Candidates
 
Da-am - Workers` Party
Top candidate: Agvaria Asama
List of Candidates
List Website
Gil
Top candidate: Eitan Pentman Rephael
List of Candidates
 
Green Leaf
Top candidate: Boaz Wachtel
List of Candidates
List Website
Greens (Hayerukim)
Top candidate: Pe`er Weissner
List of Candidates
List Website
Hadash
Top candidate: Mohammad Barake
List of Candidates
List Website
Herut
Top candidate: Michael Kleiner
List of Candidates
List Website
Hetz
Top candidate: Avraham Poraz
List of Candidates
List Website
Ichud Leumi - Mafdal
Top candidate: Benyamin Elon
List of Candidates
List Website
Kadima
Top candidate: Ehud Olmert
List of Candidates
List Website
Labor-Meimad
Top candidate: Amir Peretz
List of Candidates
List Website
Lechem
Top candidate: Yisrael Tvito
List of Candidates
 
Leeder
Top candidate: Alexander Radko
List of Candidates
 
Lev
Top candidate: Ovadia Fatchov
List of Candidates
 
Likud
Top candidate: Benjamin Netanyahu
List of Candidates
List Website
Meretz
Top candidate: Yossi Beilin
List of Candidates
List Website
National Arab Party
Top candidate: Muhamad Kanan
List of Candidates
 
National Democratic Assembly
Top candidate: Azmi Bishara
List of Candidates
List Website
National Jewish Front
Top candidate: Baruch Marzel
List of Candidates
List Website
New Zionism
Top candidate: Yaakov Kfir
List of Candidates
 
One Future
Top candidate: Avraham Negusa
List of Candidates
List Website
Party for the Struggle With the Banks
Top candidate: Eliezer Levinger
List of Candidates
List Website
Shas
Top candidate: Eliyahu Yishai
List of Candidates
List Website
Shinui
Top candidate: Ron Levintal
List of Candidates
List Website
Strength to the Poor
Top candidate: Felix Angel
List of Candidates
List Website
Tafnit
Top candidate: Uzi Dayan
List of Candidates
List Website
Torah and Shabbat Judaism
Top candidate: Yakov Litzman
List of Candidates
List Website
Tzedek Lakol
Top candidate: Yaakov Shlusser
List of Candidates
 
Tzomet
Top candidate: Moshe Green
List of Candidates
 
United Arab List - Arab Renewal
Top candidate: Ibrahim Tzartzur
List of Candidates
 
Yisrael Beitenu
Top candidate: Avigdor Liberman
List of Candidates
List Website


2006 The State of Israel. All rights reserved
We welcome your questions and comments: feedback@knesset.gov.il